841 Main St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $1,710,870
Studio
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$1,201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $1,710,870, approximately $1,200 per square foot. 841 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Lorusso Joseph
Bought by
841 Main St Rt and Lorusso Gerard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Wakefield David L
Bought by
Lo Russo Jopseh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 841 Main St Rt | $167,000 | -- | |
| 841 Main St Rt | $167,000 | -- | |
| Lo Russo Jopseh | $167,000 | -- | |
| Lo Russo Jopseh | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lo Russo Jopseh | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Lo Russo Jopseh | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,785 | $1,544,700 | $536,600 | $1,008,100 |
| 2024 | $28,472 | $1,590,600 | $522,500 | $1,068,100 |
| 2023 | $29,089 | $1,579,200 | $491,600 | $1,087,600 |
| 2022 | $29,816 | $1,551,300 | $455,100 | $1,096,200 |
| 2021 | $32,181 | $1,631,900 | $425,500 | $1,206,400 |
| 2020 | $31,539 | $1,581,700 | $425,500 | $1,156,200 |
| 2019 | $30,801 | $1,533,900 | $412,800 | $1,121,100 |
| 2018 | $29,964 | $1,473,900 | $397,300 | $1,076,600 |
| 2017 | $29,409 | $1,440,900 | $389,500 | $1,051,400 |
| 2016 | $28,243 | $1,362,400 | $309,500 | $1,052,900 |
| 2015 | $26,857 | $1,283,200 | $283,000 | $1,000,200 |
| 2014 | $26,557 | $1,262,200 | $283,000 | $979,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map