841 Miramonte Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,008,000 - $4,193,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$1,176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Miramonte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $3,685,739, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 841 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Basiago Virginia Robyn
Bought by
Virginia Robyn Basiago Trust and Basiago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Robyn Basiago Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,643 | $1,029,402 | $302,604 | $726,798 |
| 2023 | $10,643 | $989,431 | $290,854 | $698,577 |
| 2022 | $10,267 | $970,031 | $285,151 | $684,880 |
| 2021 | $10,028 | $951,011 | $279,560 | $671,451 |
| 2020 | $9,924 | $941,261 | $276,694 | $664,567 |
| 2019 | $9,750 | $922,806 | $271,269 | $651,537 |
| 2018 | $9,611 | $904,712 | $265,950 | $638,762 |
| 2017 | $9,292 | $886,974 | $260,736 | $626,238 |
| 2016 | $9,111 | $869,583 | $255,624 | $613,959 |
| 2014 | $8,861 | $839,745 | $246,853 | $592,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map