RENTED APR 9, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
552 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

$500 OFF 1ST MONTHS RENT! DOWNTOWN PHOENIX!! Capital Court Apartments! Immaculate and pristine 1 bed, 1 bath in a great Roosevelt Row location. Gorgeous tree lined street. Bright interior, tile floors. A large kitchen with matching appliances. ENJOY ALL THE FUN ACTIVITIES DOWNTOWN! WALK TO LIGHT RAIL!! Don't miss out. Pet rent is $25 extra per pet per month. Small pet on approval. TOUR TODAY!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ryan Christensen

Opulent Real Estate Group License #SA556281000 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Ryan Christensen

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Interior Spaces

  • 552 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-39-129

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Chester Place Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: CHESTER PLACE
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 552.0
  • Stories: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kenilworth Elementary School
  • High School: Phoenix Union Bioscience High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kenilworth Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500.0
  • Parcel #: 111-39-129

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 111.0
  • Tax Map Number: 39.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Rented $995 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $995 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $995 -0.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $999 -8.8% $2 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $1,095 0.0% --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Rented $1,095 -8.8% --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2023 06/12/23 For Rent $1,200 +9.6% --
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Price Changed $1,095 +25.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Rented $875 0.0% --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 For Rent $875 +34.8% --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Rented $649 0.0% --
07/20/2016 07/20/16 For Rent $649 +18.0% --
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Rented $550 -4.3% --
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/07/2013 11/07/13 For Rent $575 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,715 $40,231 -- --
2024 $5,328 $38,316 -- --
2023 $5,328 $98,560 $19,710 $78,850
2022 $5,139 $79,120 $15,820 $63,300
2021 $5,100 $75,400 $15,080 $60,320
2020 $5,159 $63,670 $12,730 $50,940
2019 $5,150 $61,660 $12,330 $49,330
2018 $5,063 $55,560 $11,110 $44,450
2017 $4,945 $59,300 $11,860 $47,440
2016 $4,803 $56,880 $11,370 $45,510
2015 $4,444 $47,900 $9,580 $38,320

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6973760

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.