841 S Hunter Dr Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 S Hunter Dr, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $264,146, approximately $262 per square foot. 841 S Hunter Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Moak Freddic C and Moak Eilene
Bought by
Hall Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,250
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jason R | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Jason R | $20,250 | |
| Open | Hall Jason R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $26,830 | $4,898 | $21,932 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $23,380 | $4,898 | $18,482 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $20,194 | $4,453 | $15,741 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $19,251 | $3,706 | $15,545 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $18,711 | $3,370 | $15,341 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $17,895 | $3,370 | $14,525 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $17,779 | $2,804 | $14,975 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $16,882 | $2,804 | $14,078 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $16,675 | $2,551 | $14,124 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $15,870 | $2,551 | $13,319 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,616 | $2,551 | $11,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map