8411 Cherrybark Ln Unit 116 Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8411 Cherrybark Ln Unit 116, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $447,832, approximately $188 per square foot. 8411 Cherrybark Ln Unit 116 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Pratt Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Calella Donald Jacob and Calella Margaret Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,575
Outstanding Balance
$172,108
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Hampton Meadows Llc
Bought by
Pratt Homebuilders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calella Donald Jacob | $310,079 | Oxlord Title Agency Llc | |
| Pratt Homebuilders Llc | -- | Team Title Legal Svcs Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History