Seller's Agent in 2014
Jesse Moore
KW Greater Seattle
(425) 876-0766
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $663,214
Nicely updated rambler situated in a quiet Everett culdesac. Enter on ceramic tile to a light & bright living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace and cooled by central AC. The generous kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite slab counters & breakfast bar.The dining room off of the kitchen has a slider to the patio &fully fenced back yard. 3 bed & 1.75 baths including a master suite w/ double closets. All this & a paver patio, large shed, 2-car garage w/ easy access to I-5.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM651076
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Charlotte T | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Charlotte | $277,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Blair Yvonne K | $175,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair Yvonne K | $172,720 | |
| Closed | Blair Yvonne K | $2,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $277,000 | +0.7% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2014 06/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,625 | $553,700 | $349,200 | $204,500 |
| 2025 | $5,055 | $529,400 | $334,700 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $587,400 | $324,000 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $593,500 | $331,600 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $450,100 | $228,000 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $373,800 | $182,400 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $346,800 | $158,700 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $302,700 | $134,900 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $277,700 | $120,700 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $256,400 | $105,500 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $234,500 | $97,900 | $136,600 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $183,500 | $71,300 | $112,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jesse Moore
KW Greater Seattle
(425) 876-0766
49 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Katie Silver
Real Broker LLC
(425) 443-4403
1 in this area
179 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Boe Lindgren
Jester Realty
(206) 391-6224
14 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM651076
APN: 005833-000-003-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.