8413 Spring Hill Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8413 Spring Hill Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $325,254, approximately $174 per square foot. 8413 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Wood Arthur T and Wood Robin W
Bought by
Wood Arthur T and Kohler Tracy Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Arthur T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Arthur T | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $114,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $111,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $108,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $105,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $101,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $99,679 | $0 | $0 |