8415 Amino Dr Santee, CA 92071
East Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,563 - $952,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8415 Amino Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $929,641, approximately $561 per square foot. 8415 Amino Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Louise Guenther Jeanne
Bought by
Guenther Jeanne Louise and Guenther Gregg Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Elena Guenther Kari
Bought by
Guenther Jeanne Louise and Guenther Gregg Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Guenther Kari and Guenther Geddes
Bought by
Guenther Geddes and Guenther Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bygd Kari and Guenther Geddes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,819
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Brown Griffith L and Brown Aselama
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Jones Timothy L and Jones Bernadine S
Bought by
Brown Griffith L and Brown Aselama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther Jeanne Louise | -- | Wfg Title Insurance | |
| Guenther Jeanne Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guenther Geddes | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bygd Kari | $335,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $308,000 | Accommodation | |
| Brown Griffith L | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guenther Jeanne Louise | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guenther Geddes | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bygd Kari | $323,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Griffith L | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $485,191 | $263,754 | $221,437 |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $475,679 | $258,583 | $217,096 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $414,631 | $204,222 | $210,409 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $406,502 | $200,218 | $206,284 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $398,533 | $196,293 | $202,240 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $394,448 | $194,281 | $200,167 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $386,715 | $190,472 | $196,243 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $379,134 | $186,738 | $192,396 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $371,701 | $183,077 | $188,624 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $364,414 | $179,488 | $184,926 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $358,941 | $176,792 | $182,149 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $351,910 | $173,329 | $178,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map