8417 14th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8417 14th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $273,594, approximately $379 per square foot. 8417 14th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Voelke Alex D and Voelke Stephanie D
Bought by
Keith Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Haugen Jennifer A Bailey and Bailey Randall W
Bought by
Voelke Alex D and Voelke Stephanie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Janet | $136,900 | -- | |
| Voelke Alex D | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,946 | $249,200 | $122,400 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $244,100 | $115,100 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $246,900 | $121,200 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $216,100 | $111,000 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $206,400 | $107,800 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $189,800 | $107,800 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $185,900 | $108,800 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $163,300 | $95,200 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $151,300 | $88,200 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $141,100 | $84,800 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,500 | $82,200 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map