8417 E River Rd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8417 E River Rd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 8417 E River Rd NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Cross Country Equity Llc
Bought by
Manson Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,124
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Bier Stacy Ellen and Bier Douglas G
Bought by
Sides Mark A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manson Michelle | $218,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Sides Mark A | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manson Michelle | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,555 | $255,200 | $84,200 | $171,000 |
| 2025 | $2,410 | $247,700 | $79,500 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $241,400 | $76,700 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $246,700 | $70,100 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $268,700 | $62,600 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $227,600 | $62,600 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $211,300 | $55,200 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $195,000 | $50,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,000 | $43,900 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,300 | $32,600 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map