8401 E River Rd NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 E River Rd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 8401 E River Rd NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
King James B and King Peggy A
Bought by
King Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
King Richard J and A Asri King I
Bought by
King James B and King Peggy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| King James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,825 | $277,500 | $80,300 | $197,200 |
| 2025 | $2,668 | $270,200 | $75,900 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $263,700 | $73,200 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $230,200 | $67,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $251,200 | $59,800 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $212,800 | $59,800 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $197,100 | $52,700 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $193,000 | $48,200 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,100 | $41,900 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,100 | $30,500 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map