8417 Jefferson St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8417 Jefferson St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $784,683, approximately $502 per square foot. 8417 Jefferson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Huante Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Huante Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,850
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Rust Little Evelyn E 1993 Living Revoca and Little Robert E
Bought by
Huarte Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,850
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huante Ramon | -- | Equity Title | |
| Huarte Ramon | $173,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huarte Ramon | $171,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $271,190 | $130,891 | $140,299 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $265,874 | $128,325 | $137,549 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $260,661 | $125,809 | $134,852 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $255,551 | $123,343 | $132,208 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $250,541 | $120,925 | $129,616 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $247,973 | $119,686 | $128,287 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $243,112 | $117,340 | $125,772 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $238,346 | $115,040 | $123,306 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $229,093 | $110,574 | $118,519 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $225,653 | $108,914 | $116,739 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $221,234 | $106,781 | $114,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map