Seller's Agent in 2016
Todd Ferris
Ferris Property Group
(317) 446-0457
1 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,629 - $304,000
An absolute must see! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in a highly desired area in beautiful Avon. Welcome yourself to a newly painted home with BRAND new fully warranted carpet (March 2016). Large living room with vaulted ceiling. All bedrooms have walk in closets, MBR has vaulted ceiling with a plant shelf. Two car garage with 4 ft extension features 2 built-in work areas. HOA includes community pool, tennis courts, shelter, basketball court, playground and trash pickup.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ferris Property Group License #RB14041204 Listed on: 03/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Denny Scott
Welling Real Estate Group at MS Woods
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minardo Katelyn C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minardo James M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kurmay Traci L | -- | None Available | |
| Kurmany David A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minardo James M | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurmany David A | $115,064 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $152,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $152,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $266,900 | $41,400 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $257,800 | $41,400 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $226,300 | $36,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $210,900 | $33,300 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $182,900 | $29,900 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $168,200 | $29,900 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $161,600 | $28,100 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $155,300 | $28,100 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $148,700 | $27,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $130,900 | $27,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $126,000 | $26,000 | $100,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Todd Ferris
Ferris Property Group
(317) 446-0457
1 in this area
211 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Devin Brennan
Ferris Property Group
(317) 416-7245
7 in this area
160 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Denny Scott
Welling Real Estate Group at MS Woods
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21405708
APN: 32-10-24-104-010.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.