8418 Gallatin Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $1,637,000 - $1,776,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8418 Gallatin Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,700,914, approximately $505 per square foot. 8418 Gallatin Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Bakolas Niki J
Bought by
Bakolas Niki J and The Niki J Bakolas Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Bakolas Jim K and Bakolas Konstantina J
Bought by
Bakolas Niki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Bakolas Jim K and Ikonomou Steven G
Bought by
Bakolas Jim K and Bakolas Ntina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Bakolas Jim K and Bakolas Ntina J
Bought by
Bakolas Demetrios K and Bakolas Konstantina D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakolas Niki J | -- | None Available | |
| Bakolas Niki J | -- | None Available | |
| Bakolas Jim K | -- | -- | |
| Bakolas Demetrios K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,598 | $1,085,455 | $331,146 | $754,309 |
| 2024 | $13,389 | $1,064,172 | $324,653 | $739,519 |
| 2023 | $12,930 | $1,043,307 | $318,288 | $725,019 |
| 2022 | $12,276 | $1,022,851 | $312,048 | $710,803 |
| 2021 | $12,025 | $1,002,796 | $305,930 | $696,866 |
| 2019 | $11,689 | $973,055 | $296,857 | $676,198 |
| 2018 | $11,341 | $953,977 | $291,037 | $662,940 |
| 2016 | $9,836 | $817,000 | $223,900 | $593,100 |
| 2015 | $9,841 | $817,000 | $223,900 | $593,100 |
| 2014 | $8,925 | $770,000 | $211,000 | $559,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map