8418 Golden Ave Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $708,726 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8418 Golden Ave, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $773,932, approximately $597 per square foot. 8418 Golden Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mount Miguel High School, Trinity Christian School, and Saint John Of The Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $238,985 | $92,700 | $146,285 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $234,300 | $90,883 | $143,417 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $229,706 | $89,101 | $140,605 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $225,203 | $87,354 | $137,849 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $220,789 | $85,642 | $135,147 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $218,526 | $84,764 | $133,762 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $214,242 | $83,102 | $131,140 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $210,042 | $81,473 | $128,569 |
| 2017 | $150 | $205,925 | $79,876 | $126,049 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $201,888 | $78,310 | $123,578 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $198,856 | $77,134 | $121,722 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $194,962 | $75,624 | $119,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map