8419 Valley View Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8419 Valley View Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $228,531, approximately $153 per square foot. 8419 Valley View Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Suess Richard
Bought by
Insana Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Outstanding Balance
$134,524
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Undefined Multiple Amounts
Estimated Equity
$94,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Belfance Kathryn A
Bought by
Suess Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insana Danielle M | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Suess Richard | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Insana Danielle M | $146,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,425 | $62,189 | $14,270 | $47,919 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $62,189 | $14,270 | $47,919 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $51,825 | $11,893 | $39,932 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $51,825 | $11,893 | $39,932 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $51,820 | $11,890 | $39,930 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $44,170 | $11,300 | $32,870 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $44,170 | $11,300 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $44,170 | $11,300 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $39,650 | $11,300 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $39,650 | $11,300 | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $39,650 | $11,300 | $28,350 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $39,800 | $11,300 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map