8441 Valley View Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $224,219 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Valley View Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $241,305, approximately $239 per square foot. 8441 Valley View Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Koberna Janet L
Bought by
Gerlock Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$95,424
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Larry D and Gibson Donna L
Bought by
Koberna Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Gibson Larry D and Gibson Donna L
Bought by
Gibson Larry D and Gibson Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerlock Craig | $148,000 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Koberna Janet L | $151,000 | Miller Examining Service Inc | |
| Gibson Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerlock Craig | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Koberna Janet L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $62,878 | $13,948 | $48,930 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $62,878 | $13,948 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $62,878 | $13,948 | $48,930 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $50,068 | $11,071 | $38,997 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $50,068 | $11,071 | $38,997 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $50,070 | $11,070 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $45,070 | $10,510 | $34,560 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $45,070 | $10,510 | $34,560 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $45,070 | $10,510 | $34,560 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $40,410 | $10,510 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $40,410 | $10,510 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $40,410 | $10,510 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $41,800 | $10,510 | $31,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map