842 Ackerman Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,603 - $410,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $390,901, approximately $161 per square foot. 842 Ackerman Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Tupper Joseph
Bought by
801 Euclid Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 801 Euclid Ave Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $230,000 | $12,700 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $230,000 | $12,700 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $230,000 | $12,700 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $158,000 | $12,700 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $158,000 | $12,700 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $158,000 | $12,700 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $158,000 | $12,700 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $132,000 | $12,700 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $132,000 | $12,700 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $132,000 | $12,700 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $12,700 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $12,700 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map