842 E Cecil St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 E Cecil St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $124,858, approximately $109 per square foot. 842 E Cecil St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Fuller James E
Bought by
Fuller James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller James E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller James E | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $36,890 | $6,360 | $30,530 |
| 2024 | $902 | $27,880 | $5,680 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $902 | $27,880 | $5,680 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $944 | $27,880 | $5,680 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $643 | $20,770 | $4,090 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $644 | $20,770 | $4,090 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $646 | $20,770 | $4,090 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $754 | $22,170 | $3,500 | $18,670 |
| 2017 | $753 | $20,115 | $3,497 | $16,618 |
| 2016 | $754 | $20,115 | $3,497 | $16,618 |
| 2015 | $807 | $20,115 | $3,497 | $16,618 |
| 2014 | $804 | $20,115 | $3,497 | $16,618 |
| 2013 | $795 | $20,115 | $3,497 | $16,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map