844 E Cecil St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E Cecil St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $158,876, approximately $84 per square foot. 844 E Cecil St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Glasener T Daniel and Glasener Thomas Daniel
Bought by
Hoberty Jeffrey A and Hoberty Tonya A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,355
Outstanding Balance
$46,992
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Glasener Thomas Daniel
Bought by
Hoberty Jeffrey A and Hoberty Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,651
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1989
Sold by
Snyder Paul D
Bought by
Glasener T Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoberty Jeffrey A | $66,500 | Hallmark Title | |
| Hoberty Jeffrey A | $66,500 | None Available | |
| Glasener T Daniel | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoberty Jeffrey A | $61,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoberty Jeffrey A | $56,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $49,380 | $6,930 | $42,450 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $37,260 | $6,190 | $31,070 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $37,260 | $6,190 | $31,070 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $37,260 | $6,190 | $31,070 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $30,000 | $4,460 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $30,000 | $4,460 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $30,000 | $4,460 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $24,030 | $3,810 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $24,024 | $3,808 | $20,216 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $24,024 | $3,808 | $20,216 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $24,024 | $3,808 | $20,216 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $24,024 | $3,808 | $20,216 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $24,024 | $3,808 | $20,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map