842 Geddes St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Geddes St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $157,594, approximately $164 per square foot. 842 Geddes St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Cavazos Olga
Bought by
Burciage Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Burciaga Rodolfo and Burciaga Olga M
Bought by
Burciaga Olga M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Burciaga Rodolfo and Burciaga Olga M
Bought by
Burciaga Rodolfo and Burciaga Olga M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burciage Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Burciaga Olga M | -- | None Available | |
| Burciaga Rodolfo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |