A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Autumn Mattson
Coldwell Banker PRO IV
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $299,000
Looking for a home with a huge lot--here it is!!. Large back yard with privacy fencing! Spacious garage too! Home was set up as a duplex, but easy to change back to single family. Second kitchen was removed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Autumn Mattson
Coldwell Banker PRO IV Listed on: 05/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Cody | $195,000 | All American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $98,513 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendall Cody | $191,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Sold | $47,500 | -32.0% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $230,200 | $49,500 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $146,900 | $49,500 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $146,300 | $49,500 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $127,900 | $47,500 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $98,200 | $42,500 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $96,400 | $42,500 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $51,300 | $21,228 | $30,072 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $44,200 | $17,296 | $26,904 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $72,500 | $20,735 | $51,765 |
| 2015 | $870 | $48,100 | $14,743 | $33,357 |
| 2013 | $870 | $46,800 | $14,568 | $32,232 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Autumn Mattson
Coldwell Banker PRO IV
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4488934
APN: 22.02075.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.