Estimated Value: $199,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Maple Ave E, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $228,254, approximately $179 per square foot. 854 Maple Ave E is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Mcguire Jamie L
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth R and Edwards Christy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kenneth R | $107,000 | Abstract Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $193,600 | $31,300 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $181,200 | $31,300 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $182,900 | $31,300 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $160,900 | $29,300 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $133,500 | $24,300 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $125,800 | $24,300 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $93,300 | $21,806 | $71,494 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $81,100 | $17,923 | $63,177 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $60,600 | $16,196 | $44,404 |
| 2015 | $740 | $39,700 | $11,994 | $27,706 |
| 2013 | $740 | $39,700 | $11,994 | $27,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map