NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8420 4th St Oneida, KS 66522

Estimated Value: $165,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,730 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8420 4th St, Oneida, KS 66522 and is currently priced at $165,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 8420 4th St is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Nemaha Central Elementary and Middle School and Nemaha Central High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $245 $2,018 $616 $1,402
2024 $200 $1,972 $569 $1,403
2023 -- $1,618 $354 $1,264
2022 -- $1,560 $493 $1,067
2021 -- $1,840 $580 $1,260
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.