NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8420 95th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $370,720

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,258 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2020

Last sale price $230,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,105 / mo

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Free Form Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2020

Peaceful Lake Views await you from this meticulously & tastefully updated Pool home. Space galore (2258 sq ft), wide open floor plan. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Living, Dining, Family rooms. 3 sets of sliders open up to patio, pool, & lake. Master bedroom has attached den/office. HVAC 2009, Drain field 2017. One block off paved road. Don't Miss this One!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronnie Preuss

RE/MAX Crown Realty License #5156821 Listed on: 05/22/2020

RE/MAX Crown Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashleigh Lovell

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #3333446

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,258 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31383400003001000014.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,195

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 66x132
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Vero Lake Estates
  • Directions: 87th st to 91st ave to 85th st to left on 95th ave.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-589-3054
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 2258.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Other, Pool, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Storm/Security Shutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Indian River County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31383400003001000014.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2195.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
List Price
$228,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.88%
Current Estimated Value
$353,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,188
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Graham Patrick K and Graham Sabina J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Cole Erika Nicole and Cole Michael R
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Cook Shannon and Cook Tracey
Bought by
Cole Michael R and Cole Erika Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Dallesandro Edward R and Dallesandro Barbara
Bought by
Cook Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Brackett Joanne
Bought by
Dallesandro Edward R and Dallesandro Barbara

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casher Michael D $230,071 Professional Ttl Of Treasure
Graham Patrick K $60,150 Southern Financial Title Ser
Lasalle Bank National Association -- None Available
Cole Michael R $250,000 Exceptional Title Insurance
Cook Shannon $162,000 Professional Title
Dallesandro Edward R $150,000 Treasure Coast Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Casher Michael D $184,000
Previous Owner Cole Michael R $225,000
Previous Owner Cook Shannon $162,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Sold $230,000 +0.9% $102 / Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $228,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,656 $197,774 -- --
2024 $2,250 $196,616 -- --
2023 $2,250 $185,510 $0 $0
2022 $2,182 $180,107 $0 $0
2021 $2,167 $174,861 $0 $0
2020 $2,448 $168,135 $14,732 $153,403
2019 $2,195 $136,865 $14,732 $122,133
2018 $2,042 $125,586 $11,899 $113,687
2017 $1,897 $114,496 $0 $0
2016 $1,809 $111,630 $0 $0
2015 $1,678 $95,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,498 $86,270 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 232604

APN: 31-38-34-00003-0010-00014.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.