Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Redmond
Firebrand Realty & Property Management
(408) 313-5128
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $833,761
Gilroy home on a cul-de-sac with many upgrades. This single story home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms is over 1250 square feet, on a large spacious 8600 plus square foot lot. Some updates include, fresh paint inside and out, vinyl flooring (hardwood underneath), updated bathrooms, electric pellet heater in the fireplace, newer water heater, enclosed sun room currently being used as an office (unknown permits), finished epoxied garage floor, extra 16 foot by 8 foot storage in the backyard, RV and/or boat parking behind the gate & newer fencing. Close to parks, downtown, shopping & schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Firebrand Realty & Property Management License #01350020 Listed on: 09/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu And Jiang Family Trust | $820,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sunseri Joseph | $245,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $550,946 | None Available | |
| Barrios Aaron I | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barrios Aaron I | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Barrios Aaron I | $551,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Barrios Aaron I | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu And Jiang Family Trust | $574,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunseri Joseph | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Aaron I | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Aaron I | $514,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Aaron I | $440,800 | |
| Closed | Barrios Aaron I | $100,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $820,000 | -3.5% | $643 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $849,999 | -- | $667 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $316,233 | $258,155 | $58,078 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $310,034 | $253,094 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $303,956 | $248,132 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $297,997 | $243,267 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $292,155 | $238,498 | $53,657 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $289,160 | $236,053 | $53,107 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $283,491 | $231,425 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $277,934 | $226,888 | $51,046 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $272,486 | $222,440 | $50,046 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $267,144 | $218,079 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $263,132 | $214,804 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $257,979 | $210,597 | $47,382 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Redmond
Firebrand Realty & Property Management
(408) 313-5128
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Theresa Wang
Compass
(510) 230-3661
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82023296
APN: 790-30-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.