8420 E County Road 821 S Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $353,668 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8420 E County Road 821 S, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $368,667, approximately $216 per square foot. 8420 E County Road 821 S is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Samuel D
Bought by
Taylor Jennifer G and Slayten Amy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jennifer G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $251,100 | $85,200 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $247,000 | $85,200 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $235,400 | $82,100 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $235,400 | $82,100 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $210,800 | $77,400 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $219,600 | $77,400 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $195,600 | $57,400 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $191,000 | $57,400 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $165,900 | $55,200 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $165,900 | $55,200 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $144,900 | $49,000 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map