8421 S Forest Hill Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $145,565 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8421 S Forest Hill Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $215,391. 8421 S Forest Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Corr Rebecca A
Bought by
Corr Rebecca Brevitz and Pour Over Trust Of Rebecca Brevitz Corr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corr Rebecca Brevitz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $53,100 | $45,500 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $2 | $48,900 | $45,500 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $222 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $494 | $42,400 | $39,600 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $468 | $34,600 | $31,900 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $486 | $26,600 | $24,000 | $2,600 |
| 2019 | $433 | $22,800 | $20,200 | $2,600 |
| 2018 | $423 | $21,100 | $18,800 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,000 | $18,600 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $409 | $16,400 | $16,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map