8423 Stringham Dr Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8423 Stringham Dr, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $343,828, approximately $177 per square foot. 8423 Stringham Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron-Bergen Elementary School, Byron-Bergen Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Schlicks Annie
Bought by
Lang Susan and Jacob
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Susan | -- | Gerald Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,049 | $345,800 | $18,000 | $327,800 |
| 2024 | $14,807 | $308,700 | $18,000 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $8,273 | $263,600 | $18,000 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $8,235 | $263,600 | $18,000 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $8,125 | $235,000 | $18,000 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $195,000 | $18,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $195,000 | $18,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $195,000 | $18,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $5,886 | $192,000 | $18,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map