8431 Stringham Dr Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $373,311
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8431 Stringham Dr, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $348,078, approximately $169 per square foot. 8431 Stringham Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron-Bergen Elementary School, Byron-Bergen Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Stringham Violet R
Bought by
Coffta Donald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffta Donald J | $35,000 | Michael A Delplato |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,218 | $351,600 | $25,000 | $326,600 |
| 2024 | $15,056 | $313,900 | $25,000 | $288,900 |
| 2023 | $8,411 | $268,000 | $25,000 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $268,000 | $25,000 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $239,000 | $25,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $205,000 | $25,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $205,000 | $25,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $205,000 | $25,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $6,114 | $198,000 | $25,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $198,000 | $25,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map