8424 Maryland Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $453,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8424 Maryland Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $410,791, approximately $379 per square foot. 8424 Maryland Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $323,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $305,800 | $201,900 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $304,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $288,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $275,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $261,900 | $163,900 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map