8427 Alvin Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8427 Alvin Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $602,089, approximately $315 per square foot. 8427 Alvin Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Harris Matthew R and Harris Pamela J
Bought by
Harris Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,514
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1991
Sold by
Britton Thomas B
Bought by
Harris Matthew R and Harris Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,952
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Pamela J | -- | Courtesy Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Harris Matthew R | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Pamela J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Matthew R | $107,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $408,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $383,100 | $201,800 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $374,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $365,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $329,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $315,800 | $163,800 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $308,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map