8428 N 16th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $611,835
Studio
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8428 N 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $598,959, approximately $330 per square foot. 8428 N 16th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Goj Walter and Goj Gisela
Bought by
Goj Walter W and Goj Gisela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goj Walter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $23,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $22,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $47,130 | $9,420 | $37,710 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $34,580 | $6,910 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $34,160 | $6,830 | $27,330 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map