843 Big Bend Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Big Bend Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,393,887, approximately $829 per square foot. 843 Big Bend Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Mulvev Robert and Mulvev Catherine
Bought by
2016 Mulvey Family Trust and Mulvey Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Calderaro Joseph R and Calderaro Gloria J
Bought by
Mulvey Robert and Mulvey Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Outstanding Balance
$18,822
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,375,065
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Mulvey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mulvey Robert | $274,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulvey Robert | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |