843 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $682,804, approximately $513 per square foot. 843 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Nikayin Saeed and Nikayin Aliza
Bought by
Onn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Jenkins Stephanie and Warren Coriner
Bought by
Nikayin Saeed David and S & A Nikayin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onn Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nikayin Saeed David | $150,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $204,403 | $147,765 | $56,638 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $200,396 | $144,868 | $55,528 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $196,468 | $142,028 | $54,440 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $192,617 | $139,244 | $53,373 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $188,841 | $136,514 | $52,327 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $186,906 | $135,115 | $51,791 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $183,242 | $132,466 | $50,776 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $179,650 | $129,869 | $49,781 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $172,676 | $124,827 | $47,849 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $170,083 | $122,952 | $47,131 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $166,752 | $120,544 | $46,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map