843 E 7th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 E 7th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $643,403, approximately $756 per square foot. 843 E 7th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Marchan Mary V
Bought by
Marchan Mary Velia and The Mary Marchan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Marchan Albert M
Bought by
Marchan Albert M and Marchan Mary V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,676
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$613,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Marchan Albert M
Bought by
Marchan Albert M and Marchan Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Caroline E
Bought by
Marcham Albert M and Marcham Mary V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchan Mary Velia | -- | None Available | |
| Marchan Albert M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Marchan Albert M | -- | -- | |
| Marcham Albert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchan Albert M | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $138,333 | $76,850 | $61,483 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $135,620 | $75,343 | $60,277 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $132,961 | $73,866 | $59,095 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $130,354 | $72,418 | $57,936 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $127,798 | $70,998 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $126,488 | $70,270 | $56,218 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $124,008 | $68,892 | $55,116 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $121,576 | $67,541 | $54,035 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $119,192 | $66,217 | $52,975 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $116,855 | $64,919 | $51,936 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $115,100 | $63,944 | $51,156 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $112,845 | $62,691 | $50,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map