843 Gabriel Rd Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,121 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Gabriel Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $372,030, approximately $298 per square foot. 843 Gabriel Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Highwood Hills Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Porycky Gregory
Bought by
Porycky Anna Viktorovna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Arens Rhett J and Arens Veronica L
Bought by
Porycky Gregory and Porycky Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porycky Anna Viktorovna | -- | None Available | |
| Porycky Gregory | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $358,200 | $58,400 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $327,000 | $58,400 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $297,900 | $58,400 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $252,700 | $58,400 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $261,100 | $58,400 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $233,200 | $58,400 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $235,200 | $58,400 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $199,900 | $58,400 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $175,000 | $58,400 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map