843 Quartz Loop Superior, MT 59872
Estimated Value: $266,213 - $511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Quartz Loop, Superior, MT 59872 and is currently estimated at $417,553, approximately $512 per square foot. 843 Quartz Loop is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $108,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $747 | $95,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $784 | $95,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $639 | $67,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $67,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $62,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $626 | $62,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $574 | $57,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $544 | $57,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $54,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $54,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $433 | $29,588 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map