843 Woodside Ln E Unit E Sacramento, CA 95825
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,693 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Woodside Ln E Unit E, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $274,673, approximately $285 per square foot. 843 Woodside Ln E Unit E is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Kleinberg Polly A
Bought by
Kleinberg Polly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Kleinberg Polly A
Bought by
Kleinberg Polly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2003
Sold by
Hummel Rebecca S
Bought by
Kleinberg Polly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,387
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Vandiest Roberta L
Bought by
Hummel Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,700
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinberg Polly A | -- | None Available | |
| Kleinberg Polly A | -- | None Available | |
| Kleinberg Polly A | $168,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hummel Rebecca S | $79,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleinberg Polly A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hummel Rebecca S | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $238,838 | $71,078 | $167,760 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $234,156 | $69,685 | $164,471 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $229,566 | $68,319 | $161,247 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $225,066 | $66,980 | $158,086 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $220,654 | $65,667 | $154,987 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $196,880 | $61,525 | $135,355 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $184,864 | $57,770 | $127,094 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $174,400 | $54,500 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $124,596 | $37,529 | $87,067 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $112,249 | $33,810 | $78,439 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $106,904 | $32,200 | $74,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map