NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8430 Aster Ct Citrus Heights, CA 95610

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $517,958

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,367 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2024

Last sale price $500,000 $366 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,017 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this fully remodeled 1,367 SqFt home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a two-car garage, and RV access. This move-in-ready property has been meticulously cared for both inside and out. The living room, with its new flooring and inviting layout, is perfect for entertaining guests or everyday living. Three cozy bedrooms provide ample space for rest and relaxation, and the beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms offer both functionality and style. This home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and a desirable location. With no HOA or Mello Roos fees, this property offers exceptional value. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Svitlana Kravchenko

HomeSmart ICARE Realty License #01439969 Listed on: 10/12/2024

HomeSmart ICARE Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Igor Bondar

Goldstar Realty License #01448679

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,367 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 224-0900-021-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: View
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 365.76
  • Square Footage: 1367.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 500000.00
  • Lot Features: Court, Cul-De-Sac, Street Lights
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: RV Access

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1660
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7231.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 224-0900-021-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2024
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Seller's Agent
Svitlana Kravchenko
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
Buyer's Agent
Igor Bondar
Goldstar Realty
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-9.09%
Views
168
Current Estimated Value
$498,490

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.21%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,921
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2023

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2020
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Seller's Agent
Chris DeMattei
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Irina Shevchenko
USKO Realty
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$332,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
0.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$326,477
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2002

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $500,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
-- $500,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
-- -- --
-- $332,500 Placer Title Company
-- -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open -- $400,000
Closed -- $400,000
Previous Owner -- $326,477
Previous Owner -- $160,000
Closed -- $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Sold $500,000 0.0% $366 / Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2024 11/16/24 Price Changed $500,000 -3.8% $366 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Price Changed $520,000 -5.5% $380 / Sq Ft
10/12/2024 10/12/24 For Sale $550,000 +65.4% $402 / Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Sold $332,500 +0.8% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2020 06/18/20 For Sale $329,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,304 $500,000 $100,000 $400,000
2024 $4,304 $352,850 $95,508 $257,342
2023 $4,197 $345,933 $93,636 $252,297
2022 $6,095 $339,150 $91,800 $247,350
2021 $4,581 $332,500 $90,000 $242,500
2020 $3,174 $264,845 $66,205 $198,640
2019 $3,110 $259,653 $64,907 $194,746
2018 $3,073 $254,563 $63,635 $190,928
2017 $3,101 $249,573 $62,388 $187,185
2016 $2,844 $244,680 $61,165 $183,515
2015 $2,795 $241,006 $60,247 $180,759
2014 $2,736 $236,286 $59,067 $177,219

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224114671

MetroList

APN: 224-0900-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.