8430 Harrison St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $651,568
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8430 Harrison St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $626,142, approximately $656 per square foot. 8430 Harrison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Ernesto
Bought by
Diaz Juan and Diaz Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,601
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Diaz Ernesto
Bought by
Diaz Ernesto and Diaz Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Ernesto and Valenzuela Santiago
Bought by
Diaz Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Denham Richard L and Denham Elaine
Bought by
Diaz Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,911
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Moon Sandra B
Bought by
Denham Richard L and Denham Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Juan | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Diaz Ernesto | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Diaz Ernesto | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Diaz Ernesto | $129,909 | South Coast Title | |
| Denham Richard L | $79,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Juan | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Ernesto | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Ernesto | $128,911 | |
| Previous Owner | Denham Richard L | $67,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $278,019 | $155,029 | $122,990 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $272,569 | $151,990 | $120,579 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $267,225 | $149,010 | $118,215 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $261,987 | $146,089 | $115,898 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $256,851 | $143,225 | $113,626 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $254,218 | $141,757 | $112,461 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $249,234 | $138,978 | $110,256 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $244,348 | $136,253 | $108,095 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $234,862 | $130,963 | $103,899 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $231,335 | $128,996 | $102,339 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $308,000 | $231,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map