NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2025

Last sale price $258,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,494 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Bernice J Causey Middle School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in West Mobile is a must see. Situated on a corner lot in Carrington North this home has 1528 square feet, is all brick, has a side entry garage and a split bedroom plan. Out back you will find a screened in, covered porch that over looks your private pool. Roof was replaced in 2021, hot water heater in 2020, HVAC in 2021, pool pump in 2022 and a new fence in 2024. Nothing left to do here but move in so call your favorite realtor for a tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Jones

JPAR Gulf Coast - Spanish Fort License #113428 Listed on: 09/17/2025

JPAR Gulf Coast - Spanish Fort

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Pugh

IXL Real Estate LLC License #140256

IXL Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,025

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 11,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73 x 128
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2707363000046101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,025

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Pantry, Tile Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry
  • Square Footage: 1528.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Management Company Email: carringtonnorthhoa@gmail.com
  • Subdivision Complex: CARRINGTON NORTH

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Carrington North HOA

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2695
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 73 x 128
  • Parcel Number: 2707363000046101
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1025.00
  • Tax Year: 2024

Listed on
Sep 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Schingle William Tyler and Schingle Kayely-Morganne
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.18%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$261,156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,156
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$253,326
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,830

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Kenetii Own and Sanders Mary Louise
Sold Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Maricevich Florence and Maricevich James M
Bought by
Sanders Keneth Orin and Sanders Mary Louise
Seller's Agent
Christene Salley
IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.62%
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Hodges Chad K and Hodges Stacie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,237
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kountz Brian $258,000 Delta South Title Inc
Schingle William Tyler $215,000 Atc
Sanders Keneth Orin $172,000 Btc
Hodges Chad K $110,910 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kountz Brian $253,326
Previous Owner Schingle William Tyler $211,105
Previous Owner Sanders Keneth Orin $137,600
Previous Owner Hodges Chad K $114,237
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Sold $258,000 +1.2% $169 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $255,000 +18.6% $167 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Sold $215,000 +25.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2021 03/21/21 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $172,000 +1.2% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $169,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,068 $23,190 $4,000 $19,190
2024 $1,068 $22,500 $3,900 $18,600
2023 $1,035 $19,300 $3,750 $15,550
2022 $826 $18,400 $3,750 $14,650
2021 $0 $17,490 $3,960 $13,530
2020 $1,550 $15,980 $3,600 $12,380
2019 $1,456 $30,020 $0 $0
2018 $1,469 $30,280 $0 $0
2017 $1,576 $32,500 $0 $0
2016 $727 $16,380 $0 $0
2013 $748 $16,680 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7650774

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-07-36-3-000-046.101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.