NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8430 Oceanside Dr Unit E11 Vero Beach, FL 32963

Estimated Value: $722,000 - $879,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,615 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2022

Last sale price $750,000 $464 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,968 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Direct Ocean Front and RENNOVATED. Overlooking the Ocean on 1st floor. OPEN KITCHEN with QUARTZ counter tops, white cabinets and ''Wood Plank'' tile throughout. Glassed/screened-in oceanfront porch. Huge Master has 4 closets, walk-in shower & separate soaking tub. 2018 AC & tankless hot water system, full size washer/dryer. 1 CAR GARAGE with door opener, MAN GUARDED GATE & PET FRIENDLY. CLAY Tennis Courts, Clubhouse & 4 Pools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Eisen

Platinum Realty Group Florida License #3055459 Listed on: 01/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area

Non-MLS or Out of Area License #nonmls

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $1,873 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,615 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31393600002000500011.0

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,914

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,873 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Reso View: Ocean, Water
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Gated with Guard
  • Reso Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Tennis Court(s)
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 31393600002000500011.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 4913.61
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2021
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1615.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 1615.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Size Limit: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • View Water3: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 3
  • ViewOcean: Yes
  • Security Features Gated with Guard: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes
  • Interior Features:Elevator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground
  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Access, Ocean Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 5618.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: First Services
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: First Services
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 5618.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Court(s)2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Barbecue: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31393600002000500011.0

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4913.61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2022
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
7.16%
Current Estimated Value
$817,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
List Price
$609,900
Sold Price
$587,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-3.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.90%
Original Mortgage
$469,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2017
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
List Price
$412,500
Sold Price
$374,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-9.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.23%
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2016
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Lauder Edward Thomas
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Sold Price
$3,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Lauder Edward Thomas
Bought by
Baytree Condominium Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edward E Miller Trust $750,000 New Title Company Name
Kirk Shawn P $587,000 Traditions T&E Llc
Eisen Adam K $374,500 Landcastle Title Llc
Bank Of New York Mellon $351,400 None Available
Baytree Condominium Association Inc -- None Available
Lauder Edward Thomas $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kirk Shawn P $469,600
Previous Owner Eisen Adam K $261,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $750,000 +7.2% $464 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 For Sale $699,900 +14.8% $433 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 For Sale $609,900 +3.9% $378 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $587,000 0.0% $363 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Off Market $587,000 -- --
08/09/2020 08/09/20 Price Changed $609,900 -1.6% $378 / Sq Ft
07/19/2020 07/19/20 Price Changed $619,999 -0.8% $384 / Sq Ft
05/23/2020 05/23/20 For Sale $624,900 0.0% $387 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Rented $6,950 0.0% --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Rented $6,950 0.0% --
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Rented $6,950 -7.3% --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Price Changed $7,495 -6.3% $5 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Price Changed $7,995 +6.7% $5 / Sq Ft
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Price Changed $7,495 -5.7% $5 / Sq Ft
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Rent $7,950 +14.4% --
06/09/2019 06/09/19 For Rent $6,950 0.0% --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 For Rent $6,950 0.0% --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $374,500 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Price Changed $374,500 -2.9% $232 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Price Changed $385,500 -3.6% $239 / Sq Ft
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Price Changed $399,900 -3.1% $248 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $412,500 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Rented $3,600 +38.5% --
01/02/2017 01/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,795 $722,363 -- $722,363
2024 $7,901 $722,363 -- $722,363
2023 $7,901 $656,694 $0 $656,694
2022 $4,877 $436,823 $0 $0
2021 $4,914 $424,100 $0 $424,100
2020 $5,259 $424,100 $0 $424,100
2019 $4,751 $355,300 $0 $355,300
2018 $4,836 $355,300 $0 $355,300
2017 $7,661 $578,340 $0 $0
2016 $7,453 $550,800 $0 $0
2015 $6,590 $433,500 $0 $0
2014 $6,014 $394,490 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 925391

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 31-39-36-00002-0005-00011.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.