8430 Old Maple Ln Humble, TX 77338
Estimated Value: $196,639 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8430 Old Maple Ln, Humble, TX 77338 and is currently estimated at $206,410, approximately $141 per square foot. 8430 Old Maple Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle, and Nimitz Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Orellana Porfirio and Orellana Maria S
Bought by
Rico J Alberto and Rodriguez Irma S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Outstanding Balance
$61,172
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Rubert Gary E
Bought by
Orellana Porfirio and Orellana Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico J Alberto | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Orellana Porfirio | -- | Houston Title Company 406 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rico J Alberto | $94,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Orellana Porfirio | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $210,223 | $41,814 | $168,409 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $213,021 | $41,814 | $171,207 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $233,534 | $41,814 | $191,720 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $197,751 | $22,725 | $175,026 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $158,730 | $22,725 | $136,005 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $145,968 | $22,725 | $123,243 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $141,156 | $22,725 | $118,431 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $131,889 | $13,332 | $118,557 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $131,889 | $13,332 | $118,557 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $112,912 | $13,332 | $99,580 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $112,912 | $13,332 | $99,580 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $90,382 | $13,332 | $77,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map