8434 Old Maple Ln Humble, TX 77338
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8434 Old Maple Ln, Humble, TX 77338 and is currently estimated at $220,221, approximately $125 per square foot. 8434 Old Maple Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle, and Nimitz Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Diaz Carlos and Barbee Barbi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,784
Outstanding Balance
$233,535
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Boston Verna and Boston Gregory James
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Large William R and Large Sue E
Bought by
Boston Verna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Large William R and Large Sue E
Bought by
Large William R and Large Sue E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | -- | |
| Boston Verna | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Large William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Carlos | $241,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Boston Verna | $130,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $222,465 | $41,814 | $180,651 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $225,423 | $41,814 | $183,609 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $243,992 | $41,814 | $202,178 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $210,156 | $22,725 | $187,431 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $168,195 | $22,725 | $145,470 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $157,350 | $22,725 | $134,625 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $152,043 | $22,725 | $129,318 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $124,434 | $13,332 | $111,102 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $142,442 | $13,332 | $129,110 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $121,678 | $13,332 | $108,346 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $121,678 | $13,332 | $108,346 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $87,400 | $13,332 | $74,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map