Estimated Value: $533,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84320 Acqua Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $641,295, approximately $274 per square foot. 84320 Acqua Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Sheehan Marilyn L and Mcdonald Marilyn L
Bought by
Sheehan Marilyn L and Marilyn L Sheehan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Marilyn L
Bought by
Sheehan John F and Mcdonald Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,789
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$463,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Woodside Portofino Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,789
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$463,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Marilyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Sheehan Marilyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Sheehan John F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Marilyn L | $390,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Marilyn L | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,525 | $532,956 | $133,231 | $399,725 |
| 2023 | $9,525 | $512,262 | $128,058 | $384,204 |
| 2022 | $9,257 | $473,695 | $118,055 | $355,640 |
| 2021 | $8,204 | $385,118 | $95,980 | $289,138 |
| 2020 | $7,362 | $343,855 | $85,696 | $258,159 |
| 2019 | $7,260 | $333,840 | $83,200 | $250,640 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $321,000 | $80,000 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $6,436 | $267,000 | $67,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map