$569,900
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
Last list price

8433 E Rathdrum Dr Nampa, ID 83687

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,543 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

61 on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Den
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Loft
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2026

The backyard sets the tone for this home, designed as a fully covered outdoor living space built for true year-round enjoyment. With over 1,000 square feet of patio space built with durable Trex decking and integrated lighting system, the area creates a warm and inviting setting day or night. A commercial-grade overhead gas heating system allows comfortable use in every season, while a 10-person hot tub and fully built outdoor bar with mounted TVs, & gas fire pit, make the space ideal for entertaining or relaxing at home. Inside, the home showcases intentional design, custom millwork, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, including custom accent walls, barn doors, and detailed built-ins. The open main living area centers around a modern fireplace and abundant natural light. Dedicated office space features two-tone cabinetry, drawers & pull-out storage, a subway tile backsplash, & elegant lighting. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a large soaker tub, dual vanities, and a custom-built walk-in closet with vanity space and integrated safe system. The finished garage includes custom cabinet build-outs, a built-in refrigerator, and ice machine. RV Parking. This home combines extensive upgrades, thoughtful design, and indoor-outdoor living in a way that stands apart from typical homes in the area. So many more upgrades, ASK AGENT FOR FEATURES LIST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Fomin

Equity Northwest Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 208-871-5288 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Fomin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,599

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,543 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3078413600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,599

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Fall Creek
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2543
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-871-5288
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Area: 130
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 16
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 336
  • Room Family Room Area: 288
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub/Spa
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: One, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Den/Office, Family Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2543

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Canyon
  • Junior High Dist: Vallivue School District #139
  • High School: Ridgevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sage Valley

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R3078413600
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2599

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$260,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.29%
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$215,761
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,225

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
List Price
$260,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$215,761
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,225

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
List Price
$260,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$215,761
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,225

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $253,326 FHA
Closed $253,326 FHA
Closed $253,326 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $569,900 +120.0% $224 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Price Changed $258,990 -2.6% $102 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Price Changed $265,990 +1.9% $105 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $260,990 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Price Changed $260,990 +4.4% $103 / Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Price Changed $249,990 -2.3% $99 / Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Price Changed $255,990 -1.2% $101 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Sale $259,052 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,287 $456,500 $123,400 $333,100
2024 $2,287 $438,400 $123,400 $315,000
2023 $2,229 $444,000 $123,400 $320,600
2022 $3,775 $453,100 $123,400 $329,700
2021 $3,312 $384,900 $74,000 $310,900
2020 $2,724 $294,800 $55,500 $239,300
2019 $3,059 $282,200 $51,500 $230,700
2018 $795 $0 $0 $0
2017 $699 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98975141

Intermountain MLS

APN: R307841360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.