Seller's Agent in 2025
Melanie Balog
Real Broker, LLC
(317) 490-1383
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $243,059
Step into a piece of history in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse located in the heart of Historic Standish Place-once home to Fort Harrison's sergeants. This home blends historic charm with modern updates, featuring original wood flooring, large sun-filled windows, and a spacious kitchen completely renovated in 2019 with stylish finishes and ample workspace. Enjoy the sunroom for morning coffee or quiet reading, and consider transforming the third bedroom into a stunning primary suite. A new roof and copper gutters were installed in 2023, and the low-maintenance exterior includes a detached 2-car garage. Just a short stroll to restaurants, coffee shops, the library, and a nearby pharmacy. You're also close to parks, top-rated schools, the YMCA, Fort Harrison State Park and Golf Course, and DFAS. With easy access to major interstates, commuting is a breeze. Historic charm, thoughtful updates, and a walkable lifestyle-this unique home has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #RB14045612 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Miriam Odegard
United Real Estate Indpls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lescano Shaina Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linn Jacob A | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Amy Hamilton | $143,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Amy | $143,000 | Security Title | |
| Kegeris Eickstead Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Kegeris Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Cathedral Trustee Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lescano Shaina Liv | $232,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Linn Jacob A | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Kegeris Eickstead Kathryn | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kegeris Kathryn | $149,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $236,400 | +0.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -4.1% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $200,800 | $28,400 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $186,500 | $28,400 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $174,100 | $28,400 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $162,900 | $28,400 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $152,300 | $28,400 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $163,200 | $30,200 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $145,400 | $30,200 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $149,200 | $30,200 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $145,100 | $30,200 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $142,400 | $30,200 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $135,400 | $30,200 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $135,400 | $30,200 | $105,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melanie Balog
Real Broker, LLC
(317) 490-1383
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Miriam Odegard
United Real Estate Indpls
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22043336
APN: 49-08-06-101-028.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.