8438 Ashford Place Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $536,662 - $638,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8438 Ashford Place, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $582,916, approximately $232 per square foot. 8438 Ashford Place is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Hill Charles D and Hill Barbara S
Bought by
Spinney Michael and Spinney Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Adam Smith Ent Inc
Bought by
U S Home Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Hill Charles David and Hill Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinney Michael | $237,500 | -- | |
| U S Home Corp | $54,000 | -- | |
| Hill Charles David | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinney Michael | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Spinney Michael | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Charles David | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,196 | $283,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,196 | $283,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $268,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $260,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $252,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $245,370 | $59,275 | $186,095 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $241,990 | $52,664 | $189,326 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $236,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $232,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $232,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $222,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $221,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $241,581 | $49,564 | $192,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map