8604 Linebrook Dr Unit lot 93 Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $609,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8604 Linebrook Dr Unit lot 93, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $590,221, approximately $190 per square foot. 8604 Linebrook Dr Unit lot 93 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Zitis George and Zitis Catherine
Bought by
Keane Christopher F and Keane Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Panda Construction Inc
Bought by
Walker Keith A and Walker Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,306
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Sunfield Homes
Bought by
Ih Suncoast Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keane Christopher F | $290,000 | Capital Title Solutions | |
| Walker Keith A | $189,700 | -- | |
| Ih Suncoast Homes | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ih Suncoast Homes | $192,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Ih Suncoast Homes | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,411 | $366,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,411 | $366,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $346,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $335,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $326,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $316,670 | $54,324 | $262,346 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $312,307 | $37,882 | $274,425 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $307,490 | $37,882 | $269,608 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $294,940 | $37,886 | $257,054 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $265,778 | $37,886 | $227,892 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $257,176 | $37,886 | $219,290 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $245,800 | $37,886 | $207,914 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $221,885 | $36,277 | $185,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map